Catherine Cottet, 17591805 (aged 45 years)

Name
Catherine /Cottet/
Given names
Catherine
Surname
Cottet
Also known as
Catherine /Bochud/
Family with François Bochud
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageFebruary 4, 1788
12 years
daughter
1799
Birth: June 14, 1799 34 39 Attalens, Fribourg, Suisse
Death:
4 years
daughter
1803
Birth: April 30, 1803 38 43 Attalens, Fribourg, Suisse
Death:
François Bochud + Catherine Colliard
husband
husband’s wife
17821844
Birth: December 4, 1782
Death: May 25, 1844
Marriage MarriageJuly 31, 1808
5 years
stepdaughter
Birth
Note: Mail de CB, 9.6.2020
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Note: AEF Microfilm 7577 Attalens Baptemes 1621-1920 A- : IMG_20190205_132423.jpg
Birth of a daughter
Note: AEF Microfilm 7577 Attalens Baptemes 1621-1920 A- : IMG_20190205_132431.jpg
Death
December 11, 1805 (aged 45 years)
Note: Mail de CB, 9.6.2020
Birth

Mail de CB, 9.6.2020

Death

Mail de CB, 9.6.2020

Note

AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Mariages 1 : IMG_20190205_102626.jpg

Note

AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Mariages 1 : IMG_20190205_102626.jpg