Catherine Colliard, 17821844 (aged 61 years)

Name
Catherine /Colliard/
Given names
Catherine
Surname
Colliard
Also known as
Catherine /Bochud/
Note: AEF microfilm 7558 D n°103 belle-mère
Family with François Bochud
husband
herself
17821844
Birth: December 4, 1782
Death: May 25, 1844
Marriage MarriageJuly 31, 1808
5 years
daughter
François Bochud + Catherine Cottet
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 4, 1788
12 years
stepdaughter
1799
Birth: June 14, 1799 34 39 Attalens, Fribourg, Suisse
Death:
4 years
stepdaughter
1803
Birth: April 30, 1803 38 43 Attalens, Fribourg, Suisse
Death:
Birth
Note: Mail de CB, 9.6.2020
Marriage
Note: AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Mariages 1 : IMG_20190205_102626.jpg n°89
Birth of a daughter
Note: AEF Microfilm 7577 Attalens Baptemes 1621-1920 A- : IMG_20190205_132431.jpg
Marriage of a daughter
Note: AEF microfilm 7557 p.75
Death of a husband
Note: Mail CB 9.6.2020
Census
Address: n°23
Note: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G9HB-Q3MQ?i=18&wc=MHNM-8PD%3A387858801%2C387860001&cc=2143219
Death
May 25, 1844 (aged 61 years)
Note: Mail de CB, 9.6.2020
Note: AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Décès 1664-1921 A-G J-K N O Q IMG_20190205_104222.jpg
Birth

Mail de CB, 9.6.2020

Marriage

AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Mariages 1 : IMG_20190205_102626.jpg n°89

Census

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G9HB-Q3MQ?i=18&wc=MHNM-8PD%3A387858801%2C387860001&cc=2143219

Name

AEF microfilm 7558 D n°103 belle-mère

Death

Mail de CB, 9.6.2020

AEF Microfilm 7558 Attalens Décès 1664-1921 A-G J-K N O Q IMG_20190205_104222.jpg

Note

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-89HN-SLNG?i=120&wc=MHFJ-CWG%3A368234801%2C368244401&cc=2142770

Note

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-89HN-SLNG?i=120&wc=MHFJ-CWG%3A368234801%2C368244401&cc=2142770